Herbalist's shop

Chervil - Anthriscus cerefolium

Pin
Send
Share
Send


GeneralitŠ°

Name: Anthriscus cerefolium L. Hoffm.

Harvest: Seeds in the warmer months, leaves and flowers between late spring and early autumn months.

Properties: Stomatic, digestive, aperitif, purifying, choleretic.

Family: Umbelliferae.

Common names: Serpillo, star grass, mixture.


Chervil - Anthriscus cerefolium: Properties

Habitat: It grows in wooded areas.

Parts used: The leaves, the flowers and the seeds.

Conservation: The seeds must be dried, while the other parts are used as soon as they are picked.

Use: Juices, decoctions and infusions for both internal and external use.

Notes: The infusion of chervil is indicated to combat oily skin.

Pin
Send
Share
Send